ME Renewable Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MEPW
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.80
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

ME Renewable Power General Information

Description

ME Renewable Power Corp is not currently engaged in any business operations. It is seeking to consummate a merger or acquisition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jarex Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Puces iela 47 dz. 40
  • Riga, LV-1082
  • Latvia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ME Renewable Power Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.80 $1.08 $0.51 - $7.00 $182M 227M 417.00

ME Renewable Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 229,705 116,004
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (18) (20) (7) (7)
Net Income (18) (20) (7) (7)
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Total Debt 58 56 43 43
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ME Renewable Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ME Renewable Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ME Renewable Power Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karina Peralta President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ME Renewable Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial