One World Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OWPC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

One World Pharma General Information

Description

One World Pharma Inc along with its subsidiaries is engaged in cultivation, production, and distribution of raw cannabis and hemp plant ingredients for both medical and industrial uses. It focuses on cultivating, processing, and supplying cannabis oil, distillate, and isolate to customers' specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Punto Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3471 West Oquendo Street 301
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One World Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.03 - $1.00 $6.88M 62M 119K -$0.11

One World Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,160 8,190 102,344 1,547
Revenue 108 60 0 0
EBITDA (3,900) (7,884) (5,805) (27)
Net Income (4,177) (7,965) (6,207) (27)
Total Assets 3,563 1,408 1,847 1
Total Debt 658 536 1,146
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

One World Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One World Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One World Pharma Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Ellins Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Isiah Thomas Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors
Vahé Gabriel Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Brian Moore Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

One World Pharma Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 One World Pharma Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view One World Pharma’s complete board members history, request access »

One World Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One World Pharma Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 06-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 00000
To view One World Pharma’s complete acquisitions history, request access »