Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FW Design

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of design consultancy services.The company provides concept designs, engineering and project management services.

Formerly Known As
Wood & Wood Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Fitzwilton Group
Primary Office
  • Exton Street
  • London SE1 8UE
  • England

FW Design Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FW Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FW Design Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Crabtree Managing Director
John Wood Founder