5COM Rhône-Alpes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

5COM Rhône-Alpes General Information

Description

Provider of computer systems installation and repair services. The company engages in data integration and data processing network related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.alp-info.fr
Formerly Known As
Alp'Info
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1º étage centre d'affaire des Alliés
  • 35, rue des Alliés
  • 38100 Grenoble
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5COM Rhône-Alpes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 5COM Rhône-Alpes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

5COM Rhône-Alpes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Selvais Manager
To view 5COM Rhône-Alpes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

5COM Rhône-Alpes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial