Darwent Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Darwent Associates General Information

Description

Provider of surveying and consultancy services to the construction industry. The company provides quantity surveying, cost consultancy and employer's agent services to industrial, retail, commercial. health and housing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Armsons Darwent Shaw
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 8, Meersbrook Works
  • 19 Valley Road
  • Sheffield S8 9FT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darwent Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darwent Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Darwent Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Fletcher Managing Director & Owner
Richard Shaw Co-Founder & Consultant
Tony Darwent Co-Founder
To view Darwent Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Darwent Associates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darwent Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial