Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Champagne Gardet

Champagne Gardet?uq=kzBhZRuG
1895 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of sparkling wine. The company is engaged in producing and distributing wine, champagne and related alcoholic beverages.

Formerly Known As
Gardet and Cie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Champagne Potel Prieux
Primary Office
  • 13 Rue Georges Legros
  • 51500 Chigny-les-Roses
  • France

+33 03 00 00 00 00

Champagne Gardet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Champagne Gardet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Champagne Gardet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Champagne Gardet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Champagne Gardet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christophe Prieux President
Olivier Legendre Directeur Général

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »