W Miami Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

W Miami General Information

Description

A 148-room hotel in Florida, United States. The company offers services services such as food, lodging, dining, conference venue, spa, restaurant, wedding arragement and other full time services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viceroy Miami
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 485 Brickell Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W Miami Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore W Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial