Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

4554051 Canada

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate investment and management services. The company is engaged in management services of real estate properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Overland Realty, American Manor Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 294
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2N7
  • Canada

4554051 Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 4554051 Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook