Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Grand Hotel Minneapolis

The Grand Hotel Minneapolis?uq=w9if130k
1912 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 140 room downtown hotel in Minneapolis. The hotel is in close proximity to many of the city's key demand generators and offers meeting space, suites, luxury ballrooms, valet parking and spa services.

Formerly Known As
Minneapolis Athletic Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 615 Second Avenue South
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000

The Grand Hotel Minneapolis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Grand Hotel Minneapolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Grand Hotel Minneapolis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Grand Hotel Minneapolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Grand Hotel Minneapolis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hayden Lingerfelt General Manager