Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Studer Fertilizer

1961 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of conventional dry fertilizer. The company supplies liquid fertilizers and crop protection chemicals.

Formerly Known As
Martin Fertilizer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1517 County Road 2100 East
  • Roanoke, IL 61561
  • United States

Studer Fertilizer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Studer Fertilizer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Studer Fertilizer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick Studer Manager