Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AgVenture Pureline

AgVenture Pureline?uq=AFYHfsyn
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of high yield genetics for crop cultivation. The company specializes in research genetics, product evaluation and high-yield seeds.

Formerly Known As
Teays Valley Farms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 124 West Progress Drive
  • P.O. Box 147
  • Princeton, IL 61356
  • United States

+1 (815) 000-0000

AgVenture Pureline Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AgVenture Pureline‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook