Hotel Zelos San Francisco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hotel Zelos San Francisco General Information

Description

A 202 room hotel in San Francisco, California. The hotel features a 3,000 square feet of flexible meeting and event space along with guestrooms and suites, spas, swimming pool, fitness center and valet parking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Palomar San Francisco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12 Fourth Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotel Zelos San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel Zelos San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial