Landwirtschaft Roiner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Landwirtschaft Roiner General Information

Description

Operator of an insemination center for livestock. The company engages in artificial insemination of cattle in Lower Bavaria, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Besamungsstation Roiner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Bayern-Genetik
Primary Office
  • Wartebullenstation
  • Molkereistraße 10
  • 94094 Rotthalmünster
  • Germany
+49 08533 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landwirtschaft Roiner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landwirtschaft Roiner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landwirtschaft Roiner Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cornelia Fischerauer Gesellschafter
Florian Leebmann Gesellschafter
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »