Getränke Hoffmann Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Getränke Hoffmann General Information

Description

Distributor of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. The company owns and operates a chain of retail stores that distributes beers, wines, spirits and non-alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIG BOX Getränkefachmärkte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Radeberger Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Am Weidendamm 1
  • 15831
  • Germany
+49 033708 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Getränke Hoffmann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Getränke Hoffmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Getränke Hoffmann Patents

Getränke Hoffmann Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202015100099-U1 Product information terminal Active 12-Jan-2015 000000000

Getränke Hoffmann Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Benedikt Managing Director
Michael Binder Managing Director
To view Getränke Hoffmann’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Getränke Hoffmann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Getränke Hoffmann Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Beverages 00000 000
To view Getränke Hoffmann’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Getränke Hoffmann Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Beverages Hagen, Germany 0000
To view Getränke Hoffmann’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »