Life Sciences at CHF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Life Sciences at CHF General Information

Description

Operator of a nonprofit organization. The company collects, preserves, interprets, and promotes the history of biotechnology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Life Sciences Foundation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2120 University Avenue
  • Berkeley, CA 94704
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Life Sciences at CHF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life Sciences at CHF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Life Sciences at CHF Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnold Thackray Ph.D Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Life Sciences at CHF Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Life Sciences at CHF Chairman 000 0000
To view Life Sciences at CHF’s complete board members history, request access »

Life Sciences at CHF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial