Zalkin Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zalkin Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery for closing rigid containers. The company specializes in manufacturing rigid containers for various applications, including hot-fill and cold fill-beverages, food, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, personal care, household goods and distilled spirits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fowler Products Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1965 Statham Drive
  • Statham, GA 30666
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zalkin Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zalkin Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zalkin Americas Patents

Zalkin Americas Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090110494-A1 Pneumatic conveyor and conveyor section having a curved conveyor path Granted 24-Oct-2007 000000000 00
US-7588410-B2 Pneumatic conveyor and conveyor section having a curved conveyor path Active 24-Oct-2007 000000000 00
US-20080190736-A1 Cap sorter and associated cleat Granted 25-Oct-2006 000000000 0
US-7597189-B2 Cap sorter and associated cleat Active 25-Oct-2006 000000000 0
US-5658619-A Dipping into resin bath; curing Expired - Fee Related 16-Jan-1996 B05D1/18 00

Zalkin Americas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial