USGreentech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

USGreentech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural and synthetic turfs. The company produces turfs under the brand name Envirofill which are made of synthetic fibers and used in sport and landscape applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Greentech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
The Motz Group
Primary Office
  • 3607 Church Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45244
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USGreentech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USGreentech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USGreentech Patents

USGreentech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2017315456-A1 Treated walnut shell infill for artificial turf Active 25-Aug-2016 000000000
EP-3503746-A1 Treated walnut shell infill for artificial turf Active 25-Aug-2016 000000000
EP-3503746-A4 Treated walnut shell infill for artificial turf Active 25-Aug-2016 000000000 0
EP-3503746-B1 Treated walnut shell infill for artificial turf and manufacturing process Active 25-Aug-2016 000000000
US-20190186082-A1 Treated walnut shell infill for artificial turf Pending 25-Aug-2016 E01C13/08
To view USGreentech’s complete patent history, request access »

USGreentech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial