Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund General Information

Description

Provider of freight handling and forwarding services. The company handles shipping cargo to and from the ports. It stocks the cargo in its warehouses and then sends them to the respective addresses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haberle Eurocargo GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
SCHMALZ+SCHÖN Holding
Primary Office
  • Elsternweg 7
  • 58708 Menden
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerhard Haberle Managing Partner
To view Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schmalz + Schön Logistics GmbH Region Dortmund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial