Heidenreich Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1904

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heidenreich General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of pipes and pipe products based in Skedsmokorset, Norway. The company specializes in plumbing, heating and ventilation products including sanitaryware and heat tools and offers installation and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heidenreich & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
GC Gruppe
Corporate Office
  • Industriveien 6
  • PO Box 84
  • 2021 Skedsmokorset
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heidenreich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidenreich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heidenreich Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bjørn Moen Chief Executive Officer & Administrative Director
Marleen Storseth Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heidenreich Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heidenreich Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidenreich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heidenreich Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
T M Christensen Vvs Detaljer Distributors/Wholesale Skedsmokorset, Norway 0000
To view Heidenreich’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »