Sitraka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sitraka General Information

Description

Developer and provider of software services for automated application analysis, remediation and conversion for target platforms. The company offers software suite, enabling the enterprises to switch over to windows and other platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KL Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 260 King Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 4L5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sitraka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitraka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitraka Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Lycklama Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »