R&Quiem Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

R&Quiem Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides life, personal, commercial, employee benefit, insurance counseling services to corporations, closely held businesses, high net worth individuals, professionals and executives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oval Financial Services, P & G BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES, MOSTDIRECT LIMITED, Bland Bankart Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2 Minster Court
  • London EC3R 7BB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&Quiem Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&Quiem Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&Quiem Financial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Shaw Chief Executive Officer & Director, Finance
To view R&Quiem Financial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R&Quiem Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial