Rolling Oaks Radiology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rolling Oaks Radiology General Information

Description

Provider of magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) services intended to find accurate, early diagnosis and to improve treatment prospects. The company's magnetic resonance imaging services includes positron emission tomography (PET) or computerized tomography (CT), mammography, ultrasound and x-ray services, enabling physicians to identify the problem and begin treatment without wasting any time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westlake Diagnostic Medical Imaging Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 415 Rolling Oaks Drive
  • Suite 125
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rolling Oaks Radiology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rolling Oaks Radiology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rolling Oaks Radiology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial