Bulk Ag Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $204K

  • Investors
  • 1

Bulk Ag Innovations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of material loading equipment intended to increase efficiency in the facility unloads process. The company's equipment can carry bulk agricultural and aggregate material like corn, soybeans, peanuts, alfalfa pellets, wheat, rock salt and cottonseed into inter-modal containers and rail-cars, enabling facilities and grain storages to increase their storage capacity for flat and temporary storage facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.bulkag.com
Formerly Known As
The Container Box Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 1007 Nickerson Avenue
  • Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bulk Ag Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 $204K Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Bulk Ag Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bulk Ag Innovations Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Mowatt Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bulk Ag Innovations Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Cate Brady Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Miller Self Board Member 000 0000
Victor Mowatt Bulk Ag Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bulk Ag Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

Bulk Ag Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bulk Ag Innovations Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gust VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bulk Ag Innovations’s complete investors history, request access »

Bulk Ag Innovations Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 09-Apr-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Bulk Ag Innovations’s complete acquisitions history, request access »