US Telehealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60.4K
Latest Deal Amount

US Telehealth General Information

Description

Provider of a turn-key telemedicine services intended to offer healthcare services round the clock. The company's healthcare services have a team of doctors who are available round the clock on-call, committed to using national guidelines and evidence based protocols and provide excellent patient care, enabling patients to get improved access and quality care at reduced costs whenever they want.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Telehealth Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3267 Bee Cave Road
  • 107-207
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Telehealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Convertible Debt 15-Oct-2015 $60.4K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 26-Sep-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view US Telehealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

US Telehealth Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Burk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Scott Clitheroe MD Medical Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

US Telehealth Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Burk US Telehealth Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

US Telehealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial