Recurring Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $130K
Latest Deal Amount

Recurring Capital General Information

Description

Provider of home security systems. The company offers home security and surveillance systems for homes, offices and dorm dwellers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lasershield Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 506 South Main Street
  • Suite 1000, 10th Floor
  • Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recurring Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 14-Oct-2015 $130K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-Jan-2009 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Jan-2006 $8.84M $10.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2002 $1.26M $1.26M Completed Startup
To view Recurring Capital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Recurring Capital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home security systems. The company offers home security and surveillance systems for homes, offices and dorm
Other Commercial Products
Las Cruces, NM
000.00
0000000000 000.00

00000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
00000000000 (000)
Lake Mary, FL

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000000000 (000)
Sterling, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Recurring Capital Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SecureNet Technologies Corporation Lake Mary, FL
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Sterling, VA 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Recurring Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Dohrmann Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Hoeksema Executive & Board Member
Scott Thomas Executive Officer and Board Member
Leslie Hughes Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Recurring Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Recurring Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ken Hoeksema Recurring Capital Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Leslie Hughes Recurring Capital Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Thomas Recurring Capital Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Recurring Capital’s complete board members history, request access »