Dahlman Rose Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dahlman Rose General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company specializes in the energy, metals and mining, transportation, chemicals and agriculture sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dahlman Rose Weiss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 1301 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dahlman Rose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahlman Rose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dahlman Rose Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dahlman Rose Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahlman Rose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial