R&Q Triton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

R&Q Triton General Information

Description

Provider of captive management services intended to offer a range of financial management services. The company's captive management services include insurance, financial management, insurance administration and accounting, enabling its clients avail a personal, confidential and professional service, delivered with strong and relevant expertise in their specialist areas.

Contact Information

Website
www.triton.no
Formerly Known As
Triton Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Haakon VII's gate 9, 6. etg
  • Postboks 1362 Vika
  • 0113 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&Q Triton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&Q Triton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&Q Triton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R&Q Triton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&Q Triton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&Q Triton Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ARIO Data Networks 01-Jul-2006 00000 0000 000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view R&Q Triton’s complete investments history, request access »

R&Q Triton Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
ARIO Data Networks 01-Jul-2006 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view R&Q Triton’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »