Tirol Milch Wörgl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tirol Milch Wörgl General Information

Description

Producer of milk and milk products. The company manufactures milk, cheese, buttermilk, butter and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tirol Milch registrierte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Berglandmilch eGen
Primary Office
  • Lattellaplatz 1
  • Wörgl, A-6300
  • Austria
+43 05332 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tirol Milch Wörgl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tirol Milch Wörgl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tirol Milch Wörgl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial