Sundried Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $231K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Sundried General Information

Description

Provider of sports apparel intended to offer ethical activewear created with a low carbon footprint, trialed and tested by leading athletes around the world. The company's services offer various apparel that is designed to optimize training, enhance performance and are created from materials that are meticulously designed with elegant and ergonomic features, enabling athletes to reach their physical peak without having any hindrance due to their attire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vendita
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Unit E2, The Seedbed Centre
  • Vanguard Way, Essex
  • Shoeburyness SS3 9QY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sundried Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 09-Aug-2016 $231K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-May-2015 $7.48K Completed Startup
To view Sundried’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sundried Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary A 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary B 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary A 111,440 $0.131630 $1.65 $1.65 1x $1.65 10.11%
Ordinary 37,500 $0.131630 $2.63 $2.63 1x $2.63 3.4%
To view Sundried’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sundried Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Puddick Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dagmara Alicja Puddick Co-Founder & Board Member
Daniel Mulholland Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sundried Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dagmara Alicja Puddick Sundried Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Puddick Sundried Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sundried’s complete board members history, request access »

Sundried Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sundried Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adapt Low Carbon Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sundried’s complete investors history, request access »