Aprionis Moyens Communs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,723
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Aprionis Moyens Communs General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company,based in Malakoff, provides insurance services like life insurance, accident insurance and health insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ionis, Apri Prevoyance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 141 R PAUL VAILLANT COUTURIER
  • 92240 Malakoff
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aprionis Moyens Communs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aprionis Moyens Communs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aprionis Moyens Communs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Nozach Direction Générale
To view Aprionis Moyens Communs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aprionis Moyens Communs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Humanis Chairman 000 0000
To view Aprionis Moyens Communs’s complete board members history, request access »

Aprionis Moyens Communs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aprionis Moyens Communs Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 08-Jan-2009 000000 00 000000 Life and Health Insurance 0000000 00000000
Ionis 08-Jan-2009 Merger of Equals Life and Health Insurance 0000000 00000000
To view Aprionis Moyens Communs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »