Oxygen Executive Search Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oxygen Executive Search General Information

Description

Provider of executive recruitment services. The company provides executive and senior-level search, recruitment, placing, and consulting services in Atlanta, Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winchester Group Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Hexagon Human Capital
Primary Office
  • Atlanta, GA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxygen Executive Search Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxygen Executive Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxygen Executive Search Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Chalk Joint Managing Director
David Gallagher Joint Managing Director
To view Oxygen Executive Search’s complete executive team members history, request access »