Hercules Liftboats Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hercules Liftboats General Information

Description

Provider of shallow-water drilling and liftboat services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Industries (Liftboat Fleet)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 151 Southpark Road
  • Third Floor
  • Lafayette, LA 70508
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hercules Liftboats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hercules Liftboats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hercules Liftboats Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randal Reed President
Todd Pellegrin Managing Director
Renee Pitre Vice President, Finance
To view Hercules Liftboats’s complete executive team members history, request access »