Miro Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Miro Technologies General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of logistics and ground-based maintenance, repair and overhaul software for defense and commercial aerospace markets. The company's products provide enterprise maintenance work flow management, inventory control, repair order management, recording and forecasting capabilities and configuration management of assets. It also provides implementation, application hosting, integration, software development and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spirent Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Government
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4250 Executive Square
  • Suite 300
  • San Diego, CA 92037
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miro Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miro Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miro Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer and supplier of logistics and ground-based maintenance, repair and overhaul software for defense and commercia
Vertical Market Software
San Diego, CA
120 As of 2012
000000&0

0000 0

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000000000000000000
Greensboro, NC
000000&0

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000000000000000000
Linkoping, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Miro Technologies Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPSI Solution Corporate Backed or Acquired Greensboro, NC 000000&0
0000000000 000 000 Private Equity-Backed Linkoping, Sweden 0000 00000 0000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Somerville, MA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Troy, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Salem, NH 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Miro Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Jasenovec Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Paul Extrance Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Miro Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miro Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miro Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial