Dutch Heat Pump Association Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Dutch Heat Pump Association General Information

Description

Operator of a trade association. The company is engaged in the operation of a business association for manufacturers and importers of heat pumps in the residential and commercial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stichting Smart Hybrid Foundation, Stichting Warmtepompen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Postbus 1189
  • 3840 BD Harderwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0341 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dutch Heat Pump Association Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dutch Heat Pump Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dutch Heat Pump Association Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Wagener Voorzitter
To view Dutch Heat Pump Association’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dutch Heat Pump Association Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2011 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stichting Warmtepompen 01-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Dutch Heat Pump Association’s complete acquisitions history, request access »