Lend Lease Infrastructure

Lend Lease Infrastructure Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Lend Lease Infrastructure General Information

Description

Provider of construction services in Australia. The company constructs buildings, mining facilities and infrastructure such as bridges. It also provides green engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valemus Australia Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 7 Eden Park Drive
  • Macquarie Park, New South Wales 2113
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lend Lease Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lend Lease Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lend Lease Infrastructure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Brecht Chief Executive Officer

Lend Lease Infrastructure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lend Lease Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial