Elephant (Greece) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Elephant (Greece) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical office equipment and electrical domestic household appliances. The company trades electronic office equipment and household and commercial appliances, along with their maintenance services. It is also engaged in yarns and fabrics manufacturing, dyeing and finishing of fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Micromedia Britannia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 80 Likourgou Street
  • N Philadelfia
  • Athens, 143 41
  • Greece
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elephant (Greece) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elephant (Greece)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elephant (Greece) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ioannis Evangelatos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Elephant (Greece)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elephant (Greece) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 Elephant (Greece) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Elephant (Greece)’s complete board members history, request access »