GF One Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

GF One General Information

Description

Provider of credit services. The company offers credit services such as loans, online credit, issuing credit cards and other types of credit schemes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldfish Holding, Goldfish Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Millstream
  • Maidenhead Road
  • Windsor SL4 5GD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GF One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GF One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GF One Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GF One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial