McMullen Argus Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McMullen Argus Publishing General Information

Description

Publisher of automotive magazines. The company offers 48 specialty interest magazines including Truckin', Lowrider, Street Rodder, Car Audio, European Car, Surfing and Body Boarding, Truckin' and All Chevy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMullen & Yee Publishing, McMullen Publishing, TRM Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2400 East, Katella Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Anaheim, CA 92806
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McMullen Argus Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMullen Argus Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial