Takarék-Faktorház Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Takarék-Faktorház General Information

Description

Provider of financial services for payment gateway. The company offers buying deferred payment accounts, credit insurance, invoice payments and interest deferred payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Next-Faktor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fogaskerekű u. 4-6.
  • Budapest, 1125
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takarék-Faktorház Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takarék-Faktorház‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial