Kamsri Printing & Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kamsri Printing & Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical packaging services. The company provides packaging solutions to the pharmaceutical and healthcare end-markets in India.

Contact Information

Website
www.kamsri.com
Formerly Known As
Kamsri Flex Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • No, B-2, Essae Industrial Estate
  • 62/3, Begur Road Bommanahalli
  • Bengaluru, 560068
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kamsri Printing & Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kamsri Printing & Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kamsri Printing & Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suresh Srinivasan Managing Director
Lakshmi Suresh Director, Finance
To view Kamsri Printing & Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »