Millesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Millesia General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of lingerie. The company engages in operating an online platform intended to offer lingerie made using refined and delicate materials, enabling clients to get access to comfortable and modern lingerie designs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cie de Conception Lingerie Corseterie
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 78, rue Paradis
  • 4000 Liège
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millesia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles de Tournay Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Perret Co-Founder
Véronique Perret Co-Founder
To view Millesia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Millesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial