Eurobus (Keolis) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eurobus (Keolis) General Information

Description

Provider of public transportation services in Belgium. The company specializes in chauffeur driven car rental services, corporate shuttle services, school transportation, passenger transportation and taxi services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurobus.be
Formerly Known As
Eurobus Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parc Industriel des Hauts Sart
  • 2ème avenue 31
  • 4040 Herstal
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurobus (Keolis) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurobus (Keolis)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurobus (Keolis) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurobus (Keolis)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial