ResMed Medizintechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ResMed Medizintechnik General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare personnel recruitment and consulting.

Contact Information

Website
www.hoefner.de
Formerly Known As
Höfner Medizintechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Große Bauerngasse 58
  • 91315 Hoechstadt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ResMed Medizintechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ResMed Medizintechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial