HART/CPV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

HART/CPV General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company offers strategy and planning, brand development, user experience design, search marketing, email and inbound marketing, website development and related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cpvinc.com
Formerly Known As
Conrad Phillips Vutech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Hart Inc
Primary Office
  • 1398 Goodale Boulvard
  • Columbus, OH 43212
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HART/CPV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HART/CPV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HART/CPV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company offers strategy and planning, brand development, user experi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Columbus, OH
16 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HART/CPV Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Corporation Columbus, OH 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HART/CPV Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Carey Principal & Creative Director
Jim Vutech Principal & Strategist
Marcie Gabor Principal & Senior Art Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HART/CPV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HART/CPV Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 20-Jan-2009 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view HART/CPV’s complete investments history, request access »

HART/CPV Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Grandview Heights, OH 0000
To view HART/CPV’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »