Kelly Home Care Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kelly Home Care Services General Information

Description

Provider of in-home care services. The company is engaged in providing home care services to the elderly and people with disabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelly Assisted Living Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Southern Home Care Services
Primary Office
  • 999 West Big Beaver Road
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelly Home Care Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelly Home Care Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelly Home Care Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Gantz Chief Financial Officer
To view Kelly Home Care Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kelly Home Care Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelly Home Care Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial