Montini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Montini General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cast-iron products. The company produces a range of products, including manhole covers, mailboxes, traffic bollards, fountains, benches and grids for trees.

Contact Information

Website
montini.it
Formerly Known As
Fonderia Montini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Parent Company
Fonderia Regali
Primary Office
  • Via Antezzate, 3
  • 25030 Brescia
  • Italy
+39 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Montini Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luigi Regali Chief Executive Officer
To view Montini’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Montini Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Montini Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 (0 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Montini’s complete investments history, request access »