Cube Precision Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $306K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Cube Precision Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial tooling created to provide engineering systems to various industries. The company offers sub-contract machining of press tools, associated repairs, and modifications, thereby enabling the automotive, aerospace, and defense industries to get the products they require and complete their systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eaglepearl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Cakemore Road
  • Rowley Regis B65 0QW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cube Precision Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 18-Nov-2015 $306K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cube Precision Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Clifton Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
Diane Workman Board Member & Financial Director
Phillip Bannister Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cube Precision Engineering Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Diane Workman Cube Precision Engineering Board Member & Financial Director 000 0000
Neil Clifton Cube Precision Engineering Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Phillip Bannister Cube Precision Engineering Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete board members history, request access »

Cube Precision Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cube Precision Engineering Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finance Birmingham Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Regional Growth Fund Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete investors history, request access »

Cube Precision Engineering Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 16-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cube Precision Engineering Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Dudley, United Kingdom 0000
To view Cube Precision Engineering’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »