Peopleserve(UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peopleserve(UK) General Information

Description

Provider of job integration services. The company specializes in job training and job placement assistance services for the unemployed or otherwise disadvantaged people to secure employment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Biscom Resource Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 91 Broad Street
  • Birmingham B15 1AU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peopleserve(UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peopleserve(UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peopleserve(UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Edwards Founder & Managing Director
To view Peopleserve(UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »