Amedis Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amedis Holding General Information

Description

Retailer of pharmaceutical products in Unterentfelden, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amedis, Hageba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mönchmattweg 5
  • 5035 Unterentfelden
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amedis Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amedis Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial