Catella Financial Advisory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catella Financial Advisory General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company specializes in offering investment, asset management and financial advisory services to its clients in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amplion Strukturkapital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gamla Brogatan 11 A
  • 111 20 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catella Financial Advisory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catella Financial Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catella Financial Advisory Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ando Wikström Deputy Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Lennart Schuss Deputy Chief Executive Officer and Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catella Financial Advisory Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catella Financial Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial